Cody Thompson

10/19/2018 - I-80 Speedway

10/19/2018 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models29 entries
  • Sport Mods51 entries
  • Sport Compact23 entries
  • Modifieds40 entries
  • Stock Cars22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 8 1 7
Heat 2 B 3 1 2

Sport Mods

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
2 4 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
3 6 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 3
4 5 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
5 2 63 Dillon Schultz Dillon Schultz North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
6 10 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
7 1 31S Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
8 8 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -
9 11 22B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
10 9 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 7 45 Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
2 1 8 Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -1
3 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
4 9 13 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 5
5 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 5 68.5 Dan McKeighan Dan McKeighan Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
7 6 68 Gary Joens Jr Gary Joens Jr Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
8 10 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE 2
9 3 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
10 7 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 6 58 Destyn Whitney Destyn Whitney Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 1 93 Preston Gigax Preston Gigax Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 10 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
6 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
7 7 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 4 18 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -4
9 8 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
10 2 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 4 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 2
3 7 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 4
4 9 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 8 3J Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 3
6 6 4D Patrick Donovan Patrick Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -
7 3 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
8 2 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -6
9 10 11H Nick Morris Nick Morris Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
10 1 21 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
2 5 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
3 1 25P Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -2
4 8 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 4
5 10 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 5
6 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
7 6 25T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 4 13T Tyler Andreasen Tyler Andreasen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
9 7 25JK Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
10 2 76X Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1 B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 1 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
4 7 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 4 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
7 10 25P Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 3
8 11 31S Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
9 5 25T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
10 3 18C Brock Curtis Brock Curtis Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -7
11 9 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 6 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 4
3 7 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
4 1 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
5 4 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 8 09RX Randy Fox Randy Fox Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 2 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 5 4D Patrick Donovan Patrick Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
9 9 21 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 10 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3 B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
2 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
3 8 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 5
4 5 58 Destyn Whitney Destyn Whitney Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 10 93 Preston Gigax Preston Gigax Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
7 1 11H Nick Morris Nick Morris Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
8 7 13T Tyler Andreasen Tyler Andreasen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
9 9 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
10 3 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 4 B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
2 3 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
3 7 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 4
4 8 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
5 2 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 1 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
7 5 68 Gary Joens Jr Gary Joens Jr Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -2
8 9 63 Dillon Schultz Dillon Schultz North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
9 4 45 Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
10 10 8 Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5 B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
2 1 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -1
3 3 3J Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
4 6 68.5 Dan McKeighan Dan McKeighan Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
5 4 25JK Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 8 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
7 9 76X Dave Orr Dave Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 5 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -3
9 7 18 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
10 10 22B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers