Cody Thompson

1/5/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

1/5/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Heats
Stock Cars
Sport Mods
Hobby
Mod
Compacts

B Mains
Stock Car
Sport Mod
Mod

A Main
Stock Car
Sport Mod
Hobby
Mod
Compacts

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock21 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod58 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car50 entries
  • IMCA Modified72 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 8 3 1 2

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
3 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
5 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
8 12 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
10 18 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 8
11 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
12 8 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
13 16 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
14 14 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
15 19 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
16 25 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 9
17 13 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
18 21 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
19 17 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
20 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -10
21 15 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -6
22 23 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
23 24 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
24 22 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
25 20 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
3 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 3
5 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -3
6 8 44C Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
7 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -2
8 9 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
9 18 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 9
10 12 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 2
11 10 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -1
12 17 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
13 11 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
14 13 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
15 19 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
16 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -10
17 16 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
18 14 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
19 15 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
2 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
6 11 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 5
7 4 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
8 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 10 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
10 12 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 2
11 14 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
12 15 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 3
13 17 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO 4
14 18 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
15 13 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
16 6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -10
17 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -12
DNS 16 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
2 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
3 9 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
5 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
6 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
8 19 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 11
9 11 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
10 10 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 13 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
12 17 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 5
13 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -6
14 15 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
15 16 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
16 12 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -4
17 18 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
18 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -14
19 14 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
2 3 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 9 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
4 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
5 1 44C Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -4
6 7 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 1
7 4 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -3
8 5 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
9 6 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 2 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
3 4 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
4 5 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
5 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 1 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
7 8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 1
8 9 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 3 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
2 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
4 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
5 3 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -5
7 7 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 4 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
9 5 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
3 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 5
5 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
6 3 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
7 4 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 7 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
9 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 7
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 6 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
4 3 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
6 9 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
7 5 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 7 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
9 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -8
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
3 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 2 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
5 6 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
6 7 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
7 5 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
8 4 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
9 9 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
3 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
4 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 4 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 9 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 3
7 1 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -6
8 8 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
9 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 6 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 7 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
4 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
5 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
6 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
7 2 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -5
8 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers