Cody Thompson

1/6/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

1/6/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

RUNNING ORDER 1/6/22

3:00 DRIVERS MEETING
3:30 MODIFIEDS PACK- MANDATORY

HEAT RACES:
SPORT MODS -8
STOCK CARS -8
HOBBY STOCKS -8
MODS -8
COMPACTS -6

B MAINS
SPORT MODS - 15
STOCK CARS - 15
MODS - 15

A MAIN
STOCK CARS- 25
MODS- 25
SPORT MODS -25
HPBBY- 25
COMPACTS-20

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock21 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod58 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car51 entries
  • IMCA Modified74 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 4 8
Heat 8 6 2 4

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 1 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
4 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
5 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
6 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
7 18 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
8 16 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 8
9 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
10 15 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
11 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
12 19 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
13 14 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
14 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -12
15 21 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
16 20 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
17 11 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -6
18 25 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
19 4 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -15
20 23 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
21 26 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
22 22 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
23 17 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -6
24 13 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -11
25 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -20
26 24 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 4 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
3 10 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
Top 3 transfer
4 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
5 7 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
6 12 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 6
7 9 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
8 14 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
9 6 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
10 20 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 10
11 18 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 7
12 16 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 4
13 15 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
14 17 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 3
15 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
16 13 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
17 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -14
18 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -10
19 19 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
DQ 5 44C Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 9 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 15 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 9
7 1 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -6
8 11 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
9 14 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 5
10 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -2
11 19 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 8
12 17 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
13 7 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
14 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -9
15 10 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
16 12 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
17 13 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
18 18 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
19 16 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -3
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 17 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 12
6 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
7 11 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 4
8 13 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 5
9 16 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 7
10 10 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
11 14 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO 3
12 18 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
13 9 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
14 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -6
15 12 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
16 5 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -11
17 1 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -16
18 15 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
19 19 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
4 3 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
5 5 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -
6 10 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
7 9 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
8 6 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -2
9 1 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -8
10 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
3 1 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
5 6 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
6 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
7 10 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
8 2 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -6
9 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -2
10 4 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 6
2 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
3 1 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
4 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
5 5 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
6 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
7 4 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
8 3 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5
9 2 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
3 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
4 6 44C Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
5 8 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
6 1 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 9 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
8 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
DQ 4 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
4 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
5 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
6 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
7 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
8 5 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -3
9 8 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
4 9 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
5 1 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
6 8 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
7 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
9 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
2 3 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
3 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
4 8 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
5 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
6 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
7 1 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 5 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -3
DQ 7 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 4 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 8 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
8 1 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -7
9 9 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers