Cody Thompson

1/7/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

1/7/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

RUNNING ORDER 1/7/22

3:00 DRIVERS MEETING
3:30 STOCK CARS PACK- MANDATORY

HEAT RACES:
SPORT MODS
STOCK CARS-8
Mod
HOBBY -8
COMPACTS -6

B MAINS
STOCK CARS - 10
MODS - 10
SPORT MODS - 10

A MAIN
STOCK CARS- 25
MODS- 25
SPORT MODS- 25
HOBBY STOCKS - 25
COMPACTS- 20

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock25 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod58 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car50 entries
  • IMCA Modified73 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 11 9
B Feature 4 2 1 1
Heat 5 4 3 1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
3 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
5 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
6 11 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
7 23 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 16
8 18 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
9 15 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
10 21 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 11
11 20 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
12 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
13 9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -4
14 25 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 11
15 13 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
16 26 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
17 27 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
18 24 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
19 16 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
20 12 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
21 28 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
22 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -21
23 2 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -21
24 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -18
25 14 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -11
26 22 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -4
27 17 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -10
28 19 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
2 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 7 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
5 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 6 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -
7 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 4 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -4
9 11 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 2
10 12 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 2
11 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -9
12 13 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
13 10 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -3
14 DNF 14 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
DNS 15 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 3 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 1
3 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
5 6 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
6 9 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
7 7 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 1 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
9 10 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 12 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
11 11 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
12 14 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
13 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -9
DNS 13 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
3 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
5 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 9 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
8 10 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
9 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
10 11 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
11 13 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
12 12 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
13 6 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
14 14 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 5 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
3 7 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 10 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 6
5 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
6 3 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
7 14 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 7
8 12 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 4
9 8 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
10 13 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
11 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -10
12 6 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -6
13 11 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
14 9 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 7 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
3 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
4 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -3
5 2 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
6 10 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 4
7 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
8 6 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -2
9 8 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
10 4 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
2 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
4 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
6 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
7 1 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -6
8 3 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -5
9 4 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 5
4 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 5
5 1 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -4
6 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
7 7 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
8 6 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
9 2 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
2 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
3 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 9 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 5
5 1 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 6 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
7 2 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -5
8 DNF 7 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
DQ 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
2 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
3 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 1 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
6 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 9 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 5 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
DNS 3 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
4 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 8 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 9 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
8 6 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -2
9 5 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 8 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 4 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 1
4 3 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
5 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 9 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
7 7 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
8 6 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
DQ 2 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
2 1 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 7 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 4
4 3 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
5 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
7 5 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 8 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
9 6 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers