Cody Thompson

1/8/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

1/8/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

3:00 DRIVERS MEETING
3:30 MODIFIEDS PACK

HEATS
STOCK CAR -8
MOD 8
SPORT MOD 8
HOBBY 8
COMPACTS

BS
STOCK CAR (3) 10
MOD (4) 10
SPORT MOD (3) 10

MAINS
STOCK CAR 25
MOD 25
SPORT MOD 25
HOBBY 25
COMPACTS 20

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock26 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod58 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car51 entries
  • IMCA Modified67 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 10 9
B Feature 3 4 1 3
Heat 1 9 5 4

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
3 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
4 15 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 11
5 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 11
6 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
8 18 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 10
9 13 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
10 19 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
11 21 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 10
12 25 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 13
13 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
14 24 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
15 14 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
16 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -12
17 28 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 11
18 20 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
19 17 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
20 7 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -13
21 27 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
22 23 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
23 12 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -11
24 22 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
25 26 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
26 11 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -15
27 1 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -26
28 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -25
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
3 9 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
5 3 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
6 12 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 6
7 7 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
8 10 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
9 8 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 11 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 1
11 13 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
12 5 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
13 6 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -7
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
3 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
5 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 9 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
7 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
8 10 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
9 7 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
10 12 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
11 13 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
12 11 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
13 DNF 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
3 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
Top 3 transfer
4 12 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
5 9 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
6 5 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
7 8 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 1
8 13 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
9 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
10 6 02B B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
11 10 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -1
12 7 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
DNS 11 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 4 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 3 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
5 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
6 12 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
7 9 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
8 7 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
9 10 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
10 6 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
11 5 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -6
12 11 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
4 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
5 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 5 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 1 69 Racer X Racer X Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
8 7 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
9 6 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 8 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
4 2 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 3 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
7 9 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
8 7 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
DNS 6 68X Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
2 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
3 3 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
4 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
5 1 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
6 6 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
7 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
8 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 1
9 4 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
3 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 8 41L Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 4
5 5 02B B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 6 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
7 7 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
8 3 12F Chris Fritz Chris Fritz Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
3 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
4 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
6 7 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
7 8 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
8 2 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
5 6 58X Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 1
6 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 2
7 4 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
8 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
4 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
5 4 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
6 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 5 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
3 1 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
4 7 25CX Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
5 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
6 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -1
8 5 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers