Cody Thompson

1/14/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

1/14/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Admission
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Military with ID
Free Kids 11 and Under

Pit Pass
$35.00

Prices, Times and Classes are Subject to change

Order of Events
3:00 Drivers Meeting
3:30 Wheel Packing

4:00 Racing
Heat Races
IMCA Stock Cars 8 Laps
IMCA Modifieds 8 Laps
IMCA Northern Sport Mods 8 Laps
IMCA Hobby Stocks 8 Laps
IMCA Mod Lites 6 Laps

"B" Features Same order as Heat Races 10 Laps

Features
IMCA Stock Cars 20 Laps
IMCA Modifieds 25 Laps
IMCA Northern Sport Mods 20 Laps
IMCA Hobby Stocks 20 Laps
IMCA Mod Lites 20 Laps

Good luck and thank you for coming!
Race Announcers are on 92.5 FM
Broadcast is on IMCA.TV
RACEievers and My Laps Transponders are Mandatory

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock24 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod42 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car48 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lites21 entries
  • IMCA Modified63 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 27 -8
B Feature 3 2 1 1
Heat 3 7 4 3

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
3 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
5 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
6 14 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 8
7 6 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
9 12 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 3
10 26 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16
11 16 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
12 21 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 9
13 23 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 10
14 20 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
15 24 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 9
16 25 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
17 8 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -9
18 27 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
19 10 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
20 17 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
21 13 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
22 11 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -11
23 22 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
24 15 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
25 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -16
26 18 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
27 19 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
5 10 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
6 13 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
7 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 12 43 Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
9 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 15 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
11 11 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
12 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 4
13 14 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
DNS 6 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
DNS 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
3 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 15 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 11
5 2 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
6 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
7 7 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 8 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
9 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -4
10 9 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
11 14 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
12 12 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
13 11 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -2
14 3 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -11
15 13 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
DNS 16 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
3 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
Top 3 transfer
4 15 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 11
5 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 5 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 8 710 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
8 10 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 2
9 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
10 12 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
11 14 19Y Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 3
12 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -3
13 13 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
14 6 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -8
15 11 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
3 3 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
4 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
5 7 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
6 8 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
7 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
8 1 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
9 DNF 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 6 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
4 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
5 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
6 5 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
7 3 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
8 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 4 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 2 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
4 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
6 8 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
7 9 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
8 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 7 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
3 4 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
4 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
5 6 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
6 3 710 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
7 5 41 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
DNS 8 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -
DNS 9 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
2 4 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
3 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
4 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
5 1 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
6 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
7 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
8 9 43 Steve Pemberton Steve Pemberton Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
9 7 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 6 113 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
4 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
5 4 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 5 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
7 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
8 3 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -5
9 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 9 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
5 3 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -2
6 8 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 2
7 5 68 Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -2
8 6 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 4 19Y Karl Yokes Karl Yokes Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -5

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers