Cody Thompson

7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

$53,000 to win!

Classes

  • Super Late Models60 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Modifieds53 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 10 10 -
Heat 2 7 10 -3

Modifieds

22 Laps

A Feature 1WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 30 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 5
4 16 30J Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12
5 7 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
6 15 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
7 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
8 20 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 12
9 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
10 13 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
11 2 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -9
12 19 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
13 3 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -10
14 23 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 9
15 11 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
16 21 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
17 24 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 7
18 5 99 Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -13
19 12 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -7
20 22 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
21 17 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
22 10 11W Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -12
23 6 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -17
24 14 01ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 6 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
6 8 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
7 7 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
8 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
9 10 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
10 12 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
11 9 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
12 11 69 Bill Bader Bill Bader Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
2 1 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
3 7 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
5 3 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
6 2 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -4
7 5 3W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 11 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
9 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
11 9 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
3 1 01ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
5 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
6 10 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
7 8 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
8 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -2
9 11 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
10 9 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
11 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 2WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
2 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
3 4 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
4 8 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 4
5 3 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -2
6 10 30J Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
7 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 5 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
9 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
10 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 2 11W Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 9 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 6
4 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 5 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
6 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
8 10 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
9 7 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
10 3 69 Bill Bader Bill Bader Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 4WOJO Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
2 2 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 3
4 10 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 6
5 4 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
6 3 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
7 7 3W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
9 1 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
10 9 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers