Cody Thompson

10/1/2022 - RPM Speedway

10/1/2022 - RPM Speedway

Hays, KS

NO HOT LAPS!!!!

Last chance and Features

Pit passes - $30.00
6 - 13 - $10.00
5 and under - Free

General admission - $15.00
Children free all weekend

Raceceivers and Westhold transponders are required.

Transponders will be available to rent

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's Towing18 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains Trucking43 entries
  • IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and Machine36 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass Plus40 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

2022 Season
Thompson Races to Career Win at RPM Speedway

Cody Thompson hit the ground running on Friday night in the opening round of the 16th annual Fall Nationals at Rolling Plains Motor Speedway (Hays, Kan). He raced to his 14th win of the year in preli...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports Start Finish +/-
Championship Feature 3 1 2

IMCA Modifieds by Briney Motorsports

40 Laps

Championship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 15 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
4 2 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -2
5 8 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 3
6 6 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
7 11 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
8 16 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
9 5 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -4
10 13 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
11 10 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
12 14 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
13 17 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
14 23 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 9
15 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -6
16 21 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 5
17 19 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
18 24 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 6
19 DNF 18 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
20 DNF 22 7B Nate Ginest Nate Ginest Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
21 DNF 7 2D Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -14
22 DNF 12 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -10
23 DNF 15 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
24 DNF 20 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
12 Laps

Last Chance 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
2 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
3 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 1 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
5 8 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 3
6 12 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 6
Top 6 transfer
7 9 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
8 11 10 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
9 17 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 8
10 10 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -
11 14 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 3
12 DNF 13 60 Curt Croisant Curt Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
13 DNF 4 55 Tony Schultz Tony Schultz North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -9
14 DNF 15 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
15 DNF 7 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -8
DNS 16 A1 Bill Albin Bill Albin Gove, KS Gove, KS -
DNS 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
DNS 18 21J Jeremy Sigler Jeremy Sigler Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
12 Laps

Last Chance 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
3 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 9 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
5 6 7B Nate Ginest Nate Ginest Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
6 7 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -5
8 10 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben 2
9 15 20K Justin Kembel Justin Kembel Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
10 17 1 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
11 14 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
12 8 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
13 13 92 John Rawson John Rawson Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -
14 16 86A Ashley Main Ashley Main Nickerson, KS Nickerson, KS 2
15 11 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -4
16 5 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -11
DNS 12 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -
DNS 18 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers