Cody Thompson

9/3/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/3/2022 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite71 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car134 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact57 entries
  • IMCA Modified139 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 11 8 3
Heat 4 12 7 5

IMCA Modified

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 1 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 8 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
5 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
6 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
7 16 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 9
8 10 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
9 9 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
10 5 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
11 11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
12 21 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
13 22 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 9
14 23 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
15 24 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 9
16 20 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
17 15 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
18 13 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
19 DNF 18 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
20 DNF 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -17
21 DNF 17 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -4
22 DNF 19 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
23 DNF 12 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
DNS 14 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
4 5 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
5 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 11 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
8 13 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 5
9 16 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 7
10 22 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12
11 18 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 7
12 19 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 7
13 DNF 17 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
14 DNF 15 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
15 DNF 4 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -11
16 DNF 6 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -10
17 DNF 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -10
18 DNF 8 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -10
19 DNF 21 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 2
20 DNF 12 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -8
21 DNF 14 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -7
22 DNF 20 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
5 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
6 8 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
7 6 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
8 10 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
9 9 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
10 13 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
11 21 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 10
12 12 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
13 11 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
14 15 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
15 18 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
16 17 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
17 20 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
18 14 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -4
19 16 5R Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -3
20 19 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
21 DNF 3 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -18
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 4 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
4 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
5 7 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
6 9 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
7 10 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
8 14 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
9 19 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
10 13 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
11 12 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
12 17 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
13 15 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
14 16 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
15 8 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
16 18 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
17 DNF 3 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -14
18 DNF 5 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -13
DNS 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 20 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -
DNS 21 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
2 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
5 12 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 7
6 8 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 14 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
8 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
9 15 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 6
10 17 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
11 10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
12 16 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
13 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -12
14 19 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
15 13 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
16 DNF 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -14
17 DNF 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -13
18 DNF 18 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
19 DNF 20 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
20 DNF 21 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 1
21 DNF 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
2 1 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
4 5 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
5 13 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 8
6 6 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 11 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
8 10 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
9 4 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
10 20 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 10
11 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
12 14 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
13 12 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 19 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
15 16 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
16 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -8
17 15 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
18 18 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
19 DNF 17 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
20 DNF 21 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 7 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
5 3 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -2
6 9 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 3
7 4 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -3
8 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
9 13 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
10 14 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
11 16 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 5
12 12 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
13 21 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 8
14 18 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 4
15 20 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
16 10 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -6
17 DNF 17 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
18 DNF 15 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -3
DNS 5 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
DNS 11 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
DNS 19 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
3 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
4 6 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
5 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
6 11 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
7 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 12 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 4
9 10 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
10 8 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
11 7 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
12 DNF 9 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 2 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
4 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
6 1 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
7 12 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
8 11 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
9 6 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
10 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
11 7 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -4
12 DNF 10 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 2 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
4 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
5 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 1 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
7 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 11 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
9 10 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 DNF 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
DNS 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 12 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 7 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
5 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
6 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
7 12 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 5 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
9 6 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -3
10 9 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 11 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
12 DNF 1 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -11
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
Top 1 transfer
2 10 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
3 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
4 4 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
5 1 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
7 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
8 12 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
9 11 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
10 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -8
11 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -3
12 9 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 6
3 2 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -1
4 9 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 5
5 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 11 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 5
7 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
8 12 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
9 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -2
10 1 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -9
11 10 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
12 DNF 5 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
Top 1 transfer
2 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 4 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
4 11 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 7
5 5 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 6 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
8 1 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -7
9 9 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
10 DNF 2 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -8
11 DNF 8 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DQ 12 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
4 4 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
5 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
6 11 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
7 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
8 10 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 2
9 7 5R Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -2
10 DNF 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -9
11 DNF 6 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
3 4 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
5 3 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
6 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
7 7 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 11 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
9 8 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
10 10 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
11 DNF 9 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
3 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
5 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
7 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -4
8 10 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
9 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
10 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
11 11 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
3 1 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 5 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
6 10 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
7 11 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
8 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 7 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 4 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -6
11 DNF 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 7 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 4
4 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
5 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
6 10 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
7 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
8 11 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
9 5 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
10 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -2
11 DNF 4 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -7

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers