Cody Thompson

9/10/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/10/2022 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car72 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod30 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock30 entries
  • IMCA Modified253 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Modified Dance 4 3 1

IMCA Modified

12 Laps

Last Chance A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 5
4 3 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
5 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -3
6 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -2
7 10 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 11 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 3
9 13 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 4
10 15 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 5
DNS 5 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
DNS 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
DNS 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 14 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 Laps

Last Chance A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
3 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
4 7 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
5 6 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 3 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -3
7 9 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
8 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
9 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
10 12 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
11 13 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
12 14 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
13 15 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 2
DNS 5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 11 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
12 Laps

Last Chance A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
4 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
5 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
6 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
7 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
8 8 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 12 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
10 13 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
11 15 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 4
12 6 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
13 DNF 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -12
DNS 11 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
DNS 14 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -

A Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
6 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
7 15 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 8
8 14 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 6
9 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
10 DNF 13 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
DNS 2 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
DNS 7 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
DNS 10 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
DNS 11 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 12 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -
DNS 16 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 9 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 5 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
6 6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 8 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
8 11 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
9 16 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 7
10 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
11 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -1
12 14 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
DNS 7 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
DNS 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 13 0A Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 15 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 3 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0PE Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
5 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
6 6 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
7 5 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
8 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
9 12 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
10 10 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
11 15 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 4
12 14 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR 2
13 13 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -
DNS 7 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
DNS 11 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 16 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
2 1 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
5 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
6 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
7 7 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
8 9 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
9 11 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
10 DNF 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
11 DNF 15 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 4
DNS 10 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
DNS 12 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
DNS 13 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
DNS 14 16M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
DNS 16 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 4 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
5 6 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
6 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 11 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 4
8 DNF 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
9 DNF 13 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
DNS 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 9 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
DNS 10 11TH Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 12 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
DNS 14 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
DNS 15 37P Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
2 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 6 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -2
6 13 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 7
7 9 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
8 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -4
9 DNF 15 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 6
DNS 7 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -
DNS 8 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
DNS 10 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 11 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
DNS 12 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
DNS 14 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
3 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 6 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
6 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
7 13 C42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
8 11 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 3
DNS 3 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
DNS 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS 8 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 10 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DNS 12 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 14 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
DNS 15 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
3 3 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
5 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
6 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
7 9 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
8 13 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 5
9 10 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
DNS 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
DNS 6 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
DNS 11 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
DNS 12 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 14 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
DNS 15 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
2 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
3 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
5 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 10 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
7 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
8 9 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
9 7 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
10 13 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
11 DNF 14 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
DNS 5 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
DNS 11 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 12 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -
DNS 15 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 6 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
6 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -3
7 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 5 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
9 14 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
10 11 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
11 DNF 15 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
DNS 9 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
DNS 10 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
DNS 12 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DNS 13 37JA Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
3 4 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
7 6 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -1
8 12 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 4
9 11 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
10 DNF 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -3
11 DNF 8 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
12 DNF 15 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
13 DNF 13 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
DNS 9 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 14 42JF John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 7 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
5 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 8 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 12 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 5
8 6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
9 14 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 5
10 DNF 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -6
11 DNF 9 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
DNS 10 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
DNS 11 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
DNS 13 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 15 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
3 5 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
5 8 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
6 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
7 11 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
8 DNF 6 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
DNS 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
DNS 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 10 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
DNS 12 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
DNS 13 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
DNS 14 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 15 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
2 1 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 13 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 9
5 11 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
6 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 14 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 7
8 DNF 2 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
9 DNF 7 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
10 DNF 9 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
DNS 4 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 8 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
DNS 10 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
DNS 12 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
DNS 15 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
2 1 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 5 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 11 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
5 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 9 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 3
7 13 B21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
8 DNF 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -4
9 DNF 12 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
10 DNF 8 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
11 DNF 6 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -5
12 DNF 10 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2
DNS 7 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
DNS 14 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
DNS 15 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
40 Laps

Modified Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 11 221 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 7
5 12 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 7
6 16 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 10
7 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
9 7 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
10 19 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 9
11 18 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 7
12 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
13 21 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
14 3 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -11
15 29 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14
16 31 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 15
17 15 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
18 22 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
19 33 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14
20 20 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 24 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
22 26 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
23 32 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 9
24 DNF 14 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -10
25 DNF 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -16
26 DNF 13 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -13
27 DNF 25 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -2
28 DNF 23 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -5
29 DNF 27 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -2
30 DNF 28 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
31 DNF 17 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -14
32 DNF 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -31
33 DNF 30 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers