Cody Thompson

11/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events
  • Northern Sport Modifieds52 entries
  • Modifieds105 entries
  • Stock Cars63 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Northern Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 10 DNF -7
Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 DNF -22
Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 29 3 26
B Feature 3 2 2 -

Northern Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 413X Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 3 21RP Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 6 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 8 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 3
6 2 7TG Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -4
7 16 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 9
8 21 82M Tim Ragsdale Tim Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 13
9 7 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 24 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 14
11 14 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 3
12 11 09 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
13 18 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
14 9 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -5
15 13 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
16 15 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
17 22 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
18 DNF 19 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
19 DNF 23 4M Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
20 DNF 17 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
21 DNF 20 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
22 DNF 10 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -12
DQ 12 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DQ 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 5
2 1 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
4 4 82M Tim Ragsdale Tim Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4 Christian Copley Christian Copley Solvang, CA Solvang, CA 4
6 3 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
7 2 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
8 10 28RT Ryan Oldes Ryan Oldes Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 8 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
10 11 411 Trent Bandazian Trent Bandazian Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
DNS 7 20 Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
2 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
3 6 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 5 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 4 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
7 11 21F Kohl Feuerhahn Kohl Feuerhahn Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
8 10 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
9 DNF 7 26J Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -2
10 DNF 3 14E Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
11 DNF 9 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 4 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 2 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 7 4M Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 48 Michael Dean Michael Dean Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
6 5 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -1
7 6 6A Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
8 9 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 10 9 Ray Ballard Ray Ballard Fernley, NV Fernley, NV 1
10 11 88 Tyler Delong Tyler Delong Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
11 DNF 8 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 7 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
4 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9B Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
6 8 5P Kohlzin Park Kohlzin Park Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
7 9 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 2
8 3 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
9 10 07 Keelan Matthews Keelan Matthews Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 1
10 DNF 6 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
DNS 11 N7 Alex Murphy Alex Murphy Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
4 8 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
5 6 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
6 11 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
7 10 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
8 12 D25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
9 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
10 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
11 15 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
12 20 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
13 14 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
14 22 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
15 21 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
16 23 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 7
17 24 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 7
18 13 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
19 18 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embarrass, WI Embarrass, WI -1
20 DNF 19 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
21 DNF 17 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -4
22 DNF 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -13
23 DNF 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -22
24 DNF 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -22
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
2 3 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 4 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
5 2 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 7 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 9 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 2
8 6 4 Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
9 13 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
10 10 151 Robert Mull Robert Mull Hawthorne, NV Hawthorne, NV -
11 DNF 11 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
DNS 8 18B Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
DNS 12 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 4 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embarrass, WI Embarrass, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
4 6 31A Alyssa Smith Alyssa Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
5 8 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
6 12 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
7 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -5
8 9 8 Brad Purdey Brad Purdey Port McNeill, BC Port McNeill, BC 1
9 7 D02 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
10 11 36P Boyd Murchison Boyd Murchison Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
11 DNF 10 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
DNS 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 3 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5W Larry Wise Larry Wise Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
4 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 6 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
6 8 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
7 9 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 10 343 Ty Gamble Ty Gamble Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
9 7 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
10 11 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
DNS 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
DNS 12 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
4 6 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
5 8 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
6 5 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 3 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX -4
8 7 24 Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
9 10 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
10 9 2XM Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
11 11 101A Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
DNS 12 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
4 5 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 1
5 3 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 8 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
7 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 12 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 4
9 7 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
10 9 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
11 10 101X Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -1
12 11 46 Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 3 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 5 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
6 7 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
7 10 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 3
8 6 16 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
9 12 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
10 11 16T Travis Rider Travis Rider North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV 1
11 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
DNS 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 2 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
4 4 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -
5 6 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
6 9 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
7 10 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
8 DNF 7 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
9 DNF 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
DNS 8 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
DNS 11 15 Joey Franklin Joey Franklin North Las Vegas, NV North Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 12 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
4 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
5 9 86 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 4
6 7 21T Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
7 5 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
8 6 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
9 DNF 10 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
DNS 8 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
DNS 11 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 12 27P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -

Stock Cars

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 24
2 23 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 21
3 29 7C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 26
4 22 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 18
5 3 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
6 15 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
7 17 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 10
8 13 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
9 26 42F Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17
10 28 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 18
11 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -10
12 5 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -7
13 8 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
14 14 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
15 18 10T Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
16 7 25 Greg Osman Greg Osman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -9
17 DNF 20 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
18 DNF 12 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -6
19 DNF 4 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -15
20 DNF 24 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
21 DNF 9 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -12
22 DNF 16 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
23 DNF 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -21
24 DNF 30 55 Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
25 DNF 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -19
26 DNF 10 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -16
27 DNF 21 177S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -6
28 DNF 27 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
29 DNF 19 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -10
30 DNF 11 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -19
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 19X Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 2
4 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
5 9 18M Noah Geer Noah Geer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 4
6 7 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
7 10 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 6 04 Joseph Tardio Joseph Tardio Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -2
9 DNF 8 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
DNS 4 13K Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
DNS 11 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
2 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
4 4 88R Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
5 10 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
6 8 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR 2
7 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 6 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
9 9 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
10 DNF 7 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 7C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 3 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -1
5 4 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 8 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
7 7 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 10 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
9 6 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
10 9 00M Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42F Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 55 Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
4 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
5 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
6 7 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 9 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
8 8 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
9 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -3
DNS 10 83W A.J. Wiechmann A.J. Wiechmann Hubbard, IA Hubbard, IA -

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers