Cody Thompson

2/10/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

2/10/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Modifieds!50 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds25 entries
  • IMCA Modified
  • Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Modifieds! Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 1 4
Northern Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 6 4
Heat 1 8 2 6

Modifieds!

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
3 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 20 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16
5 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 13 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
8 19 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 11
9 22 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13
10 10 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
11 8 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
12 18 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
13 12 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
14 9 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -5
15 16 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
16 1 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -15
17 21 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
18 14 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
19 24 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
20 17 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
21 DNF 23 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 2
22 DNF 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -17
23 DNF 11 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -12
24 DNF 15 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 13 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 11
3 4 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
5 16 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 11
6 9 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
7 7 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
8 11 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
9 10 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 15 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 5
11 DNF 3 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -8
12 DNF 12 31 Glenn Davis Glenn Davis Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -
13 DNF 8 84M Mikki Beuchat Mikki Beuchat Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -5
DNS 2 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV -
DNS 5 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
DNS 14 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -
DNS 17 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 10
2 6 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 3 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
5 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 5 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 7 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
8 12 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 4
9 9 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 10 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
11 13 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
12 DNF 14 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
13 DNF 4 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -9
DNS 8 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
DNS 15 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
2 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
5 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 1
6 5 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -1
7 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 9 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
3 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 8B Wade Lumsden Wade Lumsden Reno, NV Reno, NV 4
5 4 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
6 9 84M Mikki Beuchat Mikki Beuchat Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 3
7 1 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
8 DNF 7 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -1
9 DNF 5 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 4 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 2
3 1 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 7 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
6 8 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 2
7 3 31 Glenn Davis Glenn Davis Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -4
8 DNF 6 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 6 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
3 4 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 1 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
6 2 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -4
7 8 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 DNF 7 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
3 2 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
5 7 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 5 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -1
7 DNF 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 DNF 1 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 7 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 4 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
6 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 8 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
DNS 5 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -

Northern Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 10
2 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
3 20 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 17
4 17 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 13
5 3 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 10 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 13 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 6
8 22 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 14
9 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
10 5 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 14 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
12 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -10
13 16 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
14 7 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -7
15 23 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 8
16 6 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -10
17 21 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
18 8 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -10
19 24 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
20 18 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
21 12 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
22 DNF 15 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -7
23 DNF 4 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -19
24 DNF 25 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
25 DNF 19 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
2 8 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
3 3 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
4 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
5 7 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
6 4 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
7 5 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
8 DNF 1 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 3 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 4 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 7 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 6 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
7 5 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
8 2 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 6 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
5 2 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -3
6 3 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
7 7 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
8 8 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 9 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
All transfer

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers