Cody Thompson

2/11/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

2/11/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Modifieds!48 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds27 entries
  • IMCA Modified
  • Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Modifieds! Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Heat 4 1 2 -1
Northern Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 25 DNF -23
Heat 1 5 2 3

Modifieds!

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 8
2 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 13 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 10
4 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
5 12 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
6 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
7 16 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 9
8 19 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11
9 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -8
10 21 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 11
11 7 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
12 4 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -8
13 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
14 22 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 8
15 17 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
16 DNF 18 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 2
17 DNF 23 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 6
18 DNF 14 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
19 DNF 24 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
20 DNF 15 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
21 DNF 20 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
22 DNF 8 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -14
23 DNF 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -21
24 DNF 11 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 3
5 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 9 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
7 5 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
8 11 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
9 10 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
10 4 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
11 DNF 8 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -3
12 DNF 13 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
13 DNF 12 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
14 DNF 14 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -
DNS 15 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
3 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -2
5 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
7 11 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 4
8 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 14 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
10 7 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -3
11 9 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -2
12 15 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
13 DNF 13 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
14 DNF 12 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
15 DNF 10 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
2 4 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
5 6 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
6 1 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -5
7 8 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
8 2 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 1 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
5 8 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
6 5 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -1
7 6 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 4 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 5 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 8 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 3
6 1 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
7 6 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
DNS 3 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 8 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
7 4 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
8 7 21D Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
2 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 3 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -3
5 7 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
6 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 4 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -3
8 8 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
2 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 2 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
5 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
6 7 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 1
7 3 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 DNF 1 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -7

Northern Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
2 4 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 14 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 11
4 15 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 11
5 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -2
6 1 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
7 17 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 10
8 18 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 10
9 11 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
10 8 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
11 24 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 13
12 25 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 13
13 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -8
14 10 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
15 21 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
16 19 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
17 9 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -8
18 13 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
19 26 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
20 22 2J Jaylon McEuen Jaylon McEuen Huachuca, AZ Huachuca, AZ 2
21 23 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
22 6 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -16
23 16 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
24 DNF 20 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
25 DNF 2 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -23
26 DNF 12 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -14
DNS 27 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 5 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 1 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
4 8 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
5 3 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
6 4 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
7 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 2 2J Jaylon McEuen Jaylon McEuen Huachuca, AZ Huachuca, AZ -6
DQ 9 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 7 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 5
3 2 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 9 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
6 6 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
7 1 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
8 4 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -4
9 8 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 5 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 6 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 1 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
5 4 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
6 7 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
7 8 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 9 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
9 3 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
All transfer

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers