Cody Thompson

2/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

2/12/2022 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Classes

  • Modifieds!46 entries
  • Northern Sport Modifieds27 entries
  • IMCA Modified
  • Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

Modifieds! Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 3 18
B Feature 1 10 2 8
Heat 1 4 7 -3
Northern Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 DNS -
Heat 2 6 8 DNF -2

Modifieds!

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 12 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 10
3 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 18
4 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 9 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
6 20 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 14
7 16 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 9
8 19 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
9 13 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
10 10 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
11 18 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 7
12 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -10
13 24 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 11
14 22 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 8
15 7 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -8
16 DNF 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -5
17 DNF 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
18 DNF 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -13
19 DNF 15 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
20 DNF 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
21 DNF 23 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
22 DNF 4 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -18
23 DNF 17 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
24 DNF 14 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
3 7 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 9 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
6 14 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 8
7 6 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
9 12 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
10 DNF 5 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
11 DNF 4 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -7
12 DNF 13 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
13 DNF 15 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
14 DNF 11 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
DNS 8 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 9
2 1 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -1
3 3 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
5 4 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
6 13 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
7 8 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 1
8 6 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
9 12 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
10 9 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -1
11 DNF 2 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -9
DNS 7 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 11 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 1
2 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
5 5 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
6 6 32S Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 7 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
3 3 911X Vinny Raucci Sr Vinny Raucci Sr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
5 4 66 Clifton King Clifton King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
6 DNF 1 29S Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 DNF 7 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
8 DNF 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 7 69 Chris Birdsong Chris Birdsong Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 4 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 8 340M Jeff White Jeff White Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
8 DNF 2 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 8 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 3
5 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -4
6 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 DNF 5 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 DNF 4 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
2 6 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 7 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -1
5 4 3 Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
6 1 21JR Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
7 DNF 5 25X Donald Riley Donald Riley Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
2 1 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -1
3 7 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 59 Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
5 6 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 3 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -3
7 2 126 Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5

Northern Sport Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
4 8 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
5 3 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 7 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 15 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 8
8 6 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -2
9 9 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
10 10 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
11 22 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 11
12 16 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
13 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -11
14 20 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
15 24 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 9
16 18 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
17 21 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
18 13 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
19 26 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 7
20 14 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -6
21 17 2J Jaylon McEuen Jaylon McEuen Huachuca, AZ Huachuca, AZ -4
22 27 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
23 12 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -11
24 DNF 11 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -13
25 DNF 19 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
26 DNF 25 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
DNS 23 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
2 9 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 4 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
4 7 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 5 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
6 2 21P Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
7 1 82T Travis Porter Travis Porter Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
8 8 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
DQ 3 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
3 5 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
5 7 7Z Shayna Nieman Shayna Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
6 9 2J Jaylon McEuen Jaylon McEuen Huachuca, AZ Huachuca, AZ 3
7 DNF 2 47S Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
8 DNF 6 7TG Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
9 DNF 3 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
2 8 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 6
3 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 6 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
6 2 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
7 9 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
8 DNF 7 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
DNS 1 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
All transfer

Latest Photos

2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
2022 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers