Cody Thompson

4/14/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/14/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Admissions
Grandstands
$20 Adults
$15 Seniors & Veterans
$10 Students 11-17
Free Kids 10 and Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35 Adults
$20 Kids 3-12
Free 2 and Under

ORDER OF EVENTS
6:35 DRIVERS MEETING
6:45 HOT LAPS / DRAW CLOSES
IMCA SPORTMODS
IMCA STOCK CARS
IMCA MODIFIEDS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS
KARL CHEVROLET DIRT TRUCKS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS
7:30 HEAT RACES
KARL CHEVROLET DIRT TRUCKS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 6 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 8 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 10 LAPS
B FEATURES SAME ORDER AS HEATS 10 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CAR FINAL 4 15 LAPS

FEATURES
IMCA SPORTMODS 20 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 25 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 20 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 50 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 15 LAPS
KARL CHEVROLET DIRT TRUCKS 20 LAPS

RACEceiver Channel 300 453.7375
Announcers on Track Tune app
Thank you for coming and good luck!

Prices, Times, Classes, Promotions and Order of Events Subject to Change

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios24 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Hy-Vee18 entries
  • Karl Chevrolet Dirt Trucks12 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center26 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap32 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive58 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cody Thompson

Cody Thompson

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 17 DNS -
Heat 4 9 9 DNF -

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 6
2 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
3 3 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
4 4 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
6 23 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 17
7 8 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
8 24 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16
9 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -8
10 13 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 3
11 12 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
12 14 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
13 16 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
14 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
15 15 1321 Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
16 18 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
17 22 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 5
18 DNF 2 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -16
19 DNF 20 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
20 DNF 11 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
21 DNF 21 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
22 DNF 19 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -3
23 DNF 10 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
24 DNF 17 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
5 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
6 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
7 11 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
8 4 4X Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -4
9 10 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
10 7 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
11 19 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
12 14 82X Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
13 15 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 2
14 DNF 17 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
15 DNF 16 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
16 DNF 9 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -7
17 DNF 12 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -5
DNS 13 57L Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
DNS 18 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
2 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
4 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
5 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
6 7 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 1
7 8 22T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
8 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -2
9 16 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 13 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
11 10 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
12 9 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
13 12 37K Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
14 15 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
15 14 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
DNS 11 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
DNS 17 7 Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 18 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA -
DNS 19 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
4 6 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
5 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
6 7 22T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
7 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 9 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
9 8 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
10 DNF 10 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
4 1 4X Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -3
5 8 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
6 9 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 3
7 DNF 4 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
8 DNF 5 82X Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 DNF 10 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
10 DNF 6 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 2
2 1 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 3
4 5 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
5 4 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
6 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
7 7 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
8 8 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
9 10 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
10 DNF 9 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
2 1 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
4 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
5 4 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
6 7 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
7 8 37K Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
8 6 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -2
9 DNF 9 7 Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1321 Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
4 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
5 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
6 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
7 4 57L Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -3
8 DNF 9 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
9 DNF 7 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Team Harris Auto Racing
Maaske Motorsports
Vivax Pros
Reich Painting  Decorating
Excel Floor Covering 
Precision Hydraulic  Oil
KJ Rentals
Afco Racing
Jones Racing Products
Scott’s Lawn Service
OK 1 Stop
Hooker Harness
Big Rick’s Escort Service
Sybesma Graphics
Widow Wax
Rosco Racing Carburetors
Thanks Grandman  Grandpa
Thanks Mom  Dad
Nano Pro MT
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Headers